AUG + SEP'17 Scrap.Abode (warehouse) OPEN DAYs

The Scrap.Abode is only OPEN every Wednesday (10:00am to 2:00pm) and on selected weekends (2:00pm to 5:00pm) every month for walk-ins.

August 2017 weekend Open Days are: 27th August {SUN} | 2nd September {SAT} |

Enjoy 50% off selected items from Scrap-n-Crop.com RED DOT SALE when you visit us on our Open Days | please email us 24 hours prior to the Open Day if you'd like to self collect your online orders at the Scrap.Abode

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

New Bazzill Embossed Cardstock

.
.
hmmmmmmmmmm...
.
Just when you though we were crazy with our 14 feet high stash of Bazzill papers last year ... with every imaginable colour and texture, well, you are sooooooooo wrong! lol
.
We are way, way, way crazier than you think.
And as crazy as we are, Bazzill is even crazier to come up with even even more textures!!!
.
So, naturally Scrap-n-Crop.com has to bring in (no question about not bringing in!) the NEW Bazzill Embossed Cardstocks ... here's some sampling (yes, samples only) for you to imagine further.
.
.
Wanna join the 'crazy' bandwagon? click HERE to get your own Bazzill Embossed Cardstock.
.
.

1 comment:

VIP cards said...

I really like the first one and this looks me to some thing amazing work to be done. Thanks for sharing this nice post.

Share This Post

Related Posts with Thumbnails